Alumni Connection Service
The organization would love to connect current members to alumni. Please ask to be connected to a specific alumnus, and they will provide help and advice!
ANDY Yang
Harvard Westlake 2020
Yale 2024
Harvard Westlake 2020
Yale 2024
Co First Author on Presentation at Brain Research Institute at UCLA
Co First Author on Presentation at Society for NeuroScience
Regeneron Science Talent Search Scholar
Research Science Institute Scholar
Department of Defense Scholar
KungFoo ( Black Belt )
AP United States History : 5
AP Computer Science A : 5
AP Calculus BC : 5
AP Chemistry : 5
AP Chinese : 5
SAT II Biology : 800
SAT II Math II : 800
Distinguished AP Scholar
National Merit Commended Scholar
ANDY Yang
Harvard Westlake 2020
Yale 2024
Anna Martinez
Harvard Westlake 2020
WashU 2024
Anna Martinez
Harvard Westlake 2020
WashU 2024
Scientist at UCLA Laboratory in Study of Neurons in Degenerative Diseases
National Hispanic Scholar
AP Spanish : 5
SAT II Biology : 770
SAT : 1560
Anna Martinez
Harvard Westlake 2020
WashU 2024
Hannah Mittleman
Harvard Westlake 2020
Princeton 2024
Hannah Mittleman
Harvard Westlake 2020
Princeton 2024
Cum Laude Society ( Harvard Westlake )
Theatre Technology
Book Lover
Digital Art
Animation
Favorite Subject : English
Specialties : Test Preparation
Hannah Mittleman
Harvard Westlake 2020
Princeton 2024
Angela Chen
Skyline 2020
University of Washington 2024
Skyline 2020
University of Washington 2024
Yale Young Global Scholars ( Biological and Biomedical Sciences )
Social Skills Lead-International Center for Autism and NeuroDevelopment
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Competition
First Alternative for Large Group
Second Alternative for Small Group ( Two Times )
Performer Fieldstone Memory Care
Science National Honor Society
Cheer ( Second in State )
Volunteer at Dandelion
Secretary of Link Crew
Vocal Jazz
AP Chinese : 5
IB Diploma
Angela Chen
Skyline 2020
University of Washington 2024
Elana Wadhwani
Chaminade 2018
University of South California 2022
Complete Merit Scholarship to University of Southern California Viterbi School of Engineering
Vice President of Finance and Communication for the Society of Women Engineers
Best Grade Point Average at Chaminade
Running
Intern of M. C. Gill Composites ( Laboratory of University of Southern California )
Intern of Westminster Free Clinic ( 2016 to 2018 )
Employee of Abrecombie & Fitch ( 2018 to 2020 )
Intern of Teen Suicide Hotline ( 2016 to 2018 )
Intern of BASF ( Engineering Company )
Elana Wadhwani
Chaminade 2018
University of South California 2022
Chase Van Amberg
Harvard Westlake 2020
Harvard 2024
Percussion
Los Angeles Youth Orchestra
Harvard Westlake Symphony
Outstanding Student Award ( Chinese )
Reading ( Science )
Composing
Running
ACT : 36
SemiFinalist for Presidential Award
National Merit SemiFinalist
Favorite Class to Teach : Ecology
Chase Van Amberg
Harvard Westlake 2020
Harvard 2024
Jasmine Choi
Jasmine Choi
Harvard Westlake 2021
WashU 2023
Los Angeles Region Mayor & Chapter President for the Junior State of America
Mayors Youth Council in Los Angeles
Harvard Westlake Drumline ( Bass )
Samoolnori Team at WashU
Origami ( Self Study )
Ukelele ( Self Study )
Guitar ( Self Study )
Jasmine Choi
Jasmine Choi
Harvard Westlake 2021
WashU 2023
Jasmine Yang
Skyline 2020
WashU 2024
Social Skills Lead-International Center for Autism and NeuroDevelopment
Eastside Solo and Ensemble Music Festival ( Second Alternative for Violin )
Vice President of Charity Circle
President of Teen Link Club
Summa Cum Laude
IB Diploma
IB Chemistry SL
National Merit Finalist
Jasmine Yang
Skyline 2020
WashU 2024
Lucy Chae
Newton South 2020
Stanford 2024
Publisher of Creative Writing in Professional Literary Magazines
National Qualifier for Geography Olympiad ( Three Times )
Top Thirty in Geography Olympiad ( 2019 )
Editor in Chief of Reflections ( School Literary Magazine )
Gold Medalist for National Latin Exam ( 2 Times )
Silver Medalist for National Latin Exam
Principal Violinist in the Boston Youth Symphony
Gold Medalist for International Geography Bee
Student Representative in School Committee
NatCircuit ( Debate : Public Forum )
All State Violinist ( Three Times )
Student Senate Vice President
Varsity Public Forum Debate
SAT II World History: 800
SAT II US History: 790
SAT II Bio E : 780
AP United States History : 5
AP Human Geography : 5
SAT : 1540
Favorite Subjects
Geography
Reading
Specialties
Creative Writing
Geography
Literature
History
Latin
Lucy Chae
Newton South 2020
Stanford 2024
Minkee Kim
Min Kee Kim
University of California : Irvine 2022
SAT II MatheMatics II : 800
SAT II Korean: 800
AP Calculus AB: 5
AP Physics: 5
ACT : 35
SAT: 1530
National Merit Finalist
Favorite Subjects
Mathematics
Specialties
Math
Korean
Minkee Kim
Min Kee Kim
University of California : Irvine 2022
Olivia Bautista
Olivia Bautista
Harvard Westlake 2019
Emory 2023
Next Generation Men and Women Executive Board
Cum Laude Society at Harvard Westlake
Student Ambassador of Emory
STEM Pathways Mentor
Best South Bay Tutor
Young Eisner Scholar
Major : Quantitative Science & Biological Anthropology Track
Olivia Bautista
Olivia Bautista
Harvard Westlake 2019
Emory 2023
Sebastian Li
Sebastian Li
Harvard Westlake 2020
Yale 2024
Qualifier of AIME
Harvard Westlake Cum Laude Society
National Merit SemiFinalist
Sebastian Li
Sebastian Li
Harvard Westlake 2020
Yale 2024
Stella Olken Hunt
Edina 2020
Brown 2024
Captain of Badminton Team ( Two Consecutive Years )
Captain of Debate Team ( Lincoln Douglas )
National Merit Commended Student
Leader Model United Nations Team
Varsity Extemporaneous Speaker
Edina Scholar with Distinction
National AP Scholar
SAT II Biology : 790
ACT ( Super Score ) : 35
Stella Olken Hunt
Edina 2020
Brown 2024
Lindsay Wu
Harvard Westlake 2020
Stanford 2024
Stanford 2024
Editor in Chief of Chronicle ( Harvard Westlake NewsPaper )
Harvard Westlake Cum Laude Society
National Merit SemiFinalist
Lindsay Wu
Harvard Westlake 2020
Stanford 2024
Carli Cooperstein
Harvard Westlake 2020
Harvard 2024
Test Preparation
Essays
Carli Cooperstein
Harvard Westlake 2020
Harvard 2024